My Cart

Close

Free UK & EUROPEAN  shipping on all  orders over £100.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

We understand that your privacy is important, and we will treat any personal information you provide us as confidential and this will only be used and recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We promise to look after your personal information and will not sell any information about you to any other party.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only collect information about you if you willingly provide it. In order to do any of the following:

  1. Place an order;
  2. Sign up for emails;
  3. Give us feedback

The details you provide may include your name, email address, product selections, delivery address, telephone number. We will keep your personal information for as long as necessary and consistent with the purpose for which you have given it to us.

Personal data submitted to us will be used for the purposes specified in this section or as found elsewhere in the relevant parts of the website. We may use your personal information to:

  1. Process your orders; and
  2. Provide you with information such as news regarding the website, new services and special offers or promotions that may be of interest to you via email, post or by mobile phone (also see 'keeping in touch with you' below).

DATA PROTECTION

We use the latest in Secure Server Technology (SSL – 128bit encryption) to ensure that all of your personal and transactional information is protected to the highest standards. We never make your personal details available to companies for marketing purposes.

We will comply with the standard, procedures and requirements as laid down in the Data Protection Acts 1984 and 1998 and to ensure that your personal data is kept secure and processed as required by the various laws in force.

KEEP IN TOUCH WITH  YOU

We want to keep you up to date with key information about new ranges, promotional offers and what's coming soon via email, post, mobile phone or otherwise, e.g. social media. We may also use your details to send you information via email about other goods and services we sell. If you have registered to receive information from us, you can remove your contact details from our list by updating your account, using the 'unsubscribe' links at the bottom of the promotional emails we send you or by responding to the text messages as indicated.

THIRD PARTIES

Your personal information will not be disclosed to other businesses or any third parties.

We will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation in place.

POLICY AMENDMENTS

We may update our policies from time-time by posting a new version on our website, please check regularly to be aware of any update.

 

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/limoniapps-discounturl-body-bottom.liquid